Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

I do bot know what did I do incorrect

+1 vote
asked Sep 29 by Ibo Kerimli (130 points)

score = 0
print("Hello user")
print("do you want to answer my riddles")
print("of course yes)")
while input("What can be touched but can't be seen?") !=heart:
    print ("wrong")
print("well done") and score = score + 1
print(score)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 30 by Admin (4,850 points)
Thanks for sharing snippet of code in question.
It would be more helpful if you share details about what you wanted to achieve with this code and where exactly you get stuck. It would be helpful for the fellow users to understand problem and help you.
0 votes
answered Sep 30 by Peter Minarik (34,450 points)

Legend

  • red: content removed
  • green: content added

Your code fixed:

score = 0
print("Hello user")
print("do you want to answer my riddles")
print("of course yes)")
while input("What can be touched but can't be seen?") != "heart":
    print("wrong")
print("well done") and[ENTER]
score = score + 1
print(score)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...