What is semicolums

0 votes
asked Sep 30 by anonymous

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 1 by (140 points)
it will end the given input output statements.
+1 vote
answered Oct 1 by (290 points)
Are you asking what are semicolons or semicolumns? Which programming technology are you referencing?
0 votes
answered Nov 7 by (1,070 points)
to define two more variables in one single line,we use semi colums(;)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...