Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Can you run a game on this?

+3 votes
asked Jun 22 by sunny (230 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 23 by Peter Minarik (12,220 points)

Duplicate of: http://question.onlinegdb.com/7643/can-you-run-a-game-on-this

(Please, do not duplicate questions.)

+1 vote
answered Jun 23 by LiOS (5,280 points)
As long as the game is CLI based, you can run it e.g. tic tac toe is a common CLI game made by early programmers.

Any games required graphics are not supported and can not run existing executable files.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...