int A[11]; how many elements can be stored in it

+12 votes
asked Jan 10, 2018 by Tanveer Hussain

28 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2018 by anonymous
11 integer  elements can be stored.
–1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2018 by anonymous
depends whether your array starts from 0 or 1 .If 0 then 12 elements if 1 then 11
commented Jan 13, 2018 by Miladul Islam (180 points)
wrong answer may be
0 to 10 only
+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2018 by anonymous
11 elements will be stored in the array
+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2018 by Miladul Islam (180 points)
total 11 element can be store.

0 to 10 int can be store
0 votes
answered Jan 14, 2018 by keshav kumar (140 points)
maximum 11 integer elements
+2 votes
answered Jan 14, 2018 by Akhila Veerabommala (180 points)
As array index starts with 0 and ends with (n-1) it can store  maximum of 11 elements.
0 votes
answered Jan 15, 2018 by anonymous
11 elements can be stored in this array
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlfaV Play (AlfaV) (220 points)

11

from 0 element to 10

You can display elements through operator for
for(int i=0; i<11; i++)
cout<<a[i]
–2 votes
answered Jan 20, 2018 by john akash
12 elements can be stored in it if index starts from 0
–1 vote
answered Feb 2, 2018 by anonymous
if u start array from 0 then it contains maximum 12 element and if array starts from 1 then it contains maximum 11 element
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...