Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

onlinegdb wont let me use pygame

+3 votes
asked Mar 15 by Sam (1,310 points)
do u know a website where I can use pygame

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 16 by Peter Minarik (63,140 points)
Why not download and install Python on your own computer so you can control what packages are installed and what not?

https://www.python.org/downloads/
commented Mar 16 by Sam (1,310 points)
the only time i'm on a computer is at school so I can't do that until I get my own
commented Mar 16 by Peter Minarik (63,140 points)
I see.

I did a bit of searching online and this seems to work:

https://trinket.io/features/pygame

Good luck!
+1 vote
answered Apr 2 by userdotexe (1,340 points)

OnlineGDB currently doesn't have a gui for pygame, tkinter, or anything similar (like java swing, etc), but I found a few sites that support it.

:)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...