plzz solve this

+1 vote
asked Oct 2, 2018 by kandhala vishwaksena (130 points)

         *
        **
       ***
      ****
     *****
    ******
   *******
  ********
 *********
**********
need to print a triangle like this

10 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2018 by anonymous
#include <stdio.h>

void main()
{
 int i,k,j;
 for(i=10;i>0;i--)
 {
     for(k=i;k>0;k--)
     {
     printf(" ");
 }
 
 for(j=10;j>i;j--)
 {
     printf("*");
 }
 printf("\n");

}
}
0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2018 by anonymous
#include <stdio.h>

int main()
{
   int i,j;
   for(i=0; i<=10; i++){
       for(j=0; j<i; j++){
       printf("*");
       }
       printf("\n");
   }
}
–1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2018 by Koli (120 points)
#include int main() { int m,n; for(m=0; m<11; m++){ for(n=0; n<m; n++){ printf("*"); } printf("\n"); } }
+2 votes
answered Oct 8, 2018 by Dinesh Koppula
#include<iostream>
using namespace std;
 int main()
 {
     for (int i=10; i>=0; i--)
     {
         for(int j=0; j<=10; j++)
         {
             if (j>=i)
             cout<<"*";
             else
             cout<<" ";
         }
         cout<<"\n";
     }
    return 0;
 }
0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2018 by anonymous
#include <stdio.h>

int main()
{
    int i,j,k;
    for(i=1;i<=10;i++)
    {
        for(j=i;j<10;j++)
        {
            printf(" ");
        }
        for(k=1;k<=i;k++)
        {
            printf("*");
        }
        printf("\n");
    }
    return 0;
}
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2018 by Bhavya
#include<stdio.h>

int main()

{

int i,j,n;

printf("enter no of rows");

scanf("%d",&n);

for(i=0;i<n;i++)

{

for(j=0;j<n;j++)

{

if(i+j>=9)

{

printf("*");

}

else

{

printf(" ");

}

}

printf("\n");

}

}
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2018 by Fady Serhan (420 points)

simple C Code: 

#include <stdio.h>

void printStar(int n); //helper function

int main()
{
    int NUM;
    
    printf("Enter num of lines: ");
    scanf("%d",&NUM);
    
    for(int i =0 ; i<=NUM;i++)
    {
        printStar(i);
        printf("\n");
    }

    return 0;
}

void printStar(int n)
{
    for(int i=0;i<n;i++)
    printf("*");
}

0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2018 by anonymous
Nice, how everybody is doing his/her homework. You didn't helped him/her at all
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2018 by Charansai Myana (150 points)
#include <stdio.h>

int main()
{
    int i,j;
  
    for(i=0;i<=9;i++)
    {
        for(j=0;j<=9;j++)
        {
           if(i<9-j)
           
           {
               printf(" ");
           }
           
            else
                printf("*");
            
        }
        printf("\n");
    }

    return 0;
}
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2018 by anonymous
#include stdio.h>

int main()

{

int r,n,s,c;

printf("enter no.of rows:");

scanf("%d",&n);

s=n;

for(r=1;r<=n;r++)

{

for(c=1;c<s:c++)

printf(" ");

s--;

for(c=1;c<=r;c++)

printf("  *");

printf("\n");

}

return 0;

}
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...