closed what command do i use for a new line in C

+1 vote
asked Jun 16, 2019 by anonymous
closed Jun 13 by Admin
closed with the note: Closing question, since it has been answered

16 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2019 by lalitha
"\n" s used for next line
+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2019 by Suleman Sayyed (190 points)
printf("\n hello world");
+1 vote
answered Jun 17, 2019 by sai swetha.G
"\n" is used for the new command  line
+1 vote
answered Jun 18, 2019 by PRATHYUSHA21 (160 points)
'\n' is used to print in new line
0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2019 by anonymous

you can put   \n   in the string  

0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2019 by Gajula Chaitanya (140 points)
"/n" is used for new line in c
commented Jun 11 by Peter Minarik (7,830 points)
Actually, it's '\n', not '/n'
0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2019 by akashdeep8 (170 points)
printf("\n");
0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2019 by Pushpraj Singh Patel (140 points)

(   \n    )       backward slash with n give new line in command line

0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2019 by anonymous

''\n'' command is used to start a new line in C language.

0 votes
answered Jul 2, 2019 by anonymous
"\n" is the command for new line in c
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...