i am beginner to c...how much days i need to learn it?

+4 votes
asked Sep 11, 2019 by gouthamraj (200 points)

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by HeWe
It is like playing guitar;

One day to play an easy piece of music.

Years to become a flamenco player ;)
0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by Prakash Hadgal (180 points)
It will take hardly 21 days, if you invest atleast 2 hours daily.
0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by anonymous
it takes near a month
0 votes
answered Sep 13, 2019 by anonymous

it depends on ur talent and hard work u do that  dudes

+1 vote
answered Sep 13, 2019 by Jongbo (460 points)
it will be depends on how deep you want to learn about it.  It will be easy to just learn grammar, but learning about memory allocation and algorithms will take more than a month. but the other grammars will be learned in a week! good luck on studying.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...