Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Will the compiler support creating text files on the local pc

0 votes
asked Oct 7, 2019 by Edward Rodman (120 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Admin (4,350 points)
No. It can't create text file on local pc.
However creating files on server where your code is being executed is supported.
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2019 by anonymous
No. But create a new file (left to run button), specifically a user-defined header file e.g. #include "data.h" in C, and in that file have data and functions etc, which you can use.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...