in python, how do you show the time..

0 votes
asked Dec 25, 2019 by (120 points)

HOW DO I SHOW THE TIME

Hello there!(says the computer)

what is the time?

the time is : 1:12:123

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 8 by (160 points)
import time

print(time.strftime('the time is: %H:%M:%S')
+1 vote
answered Jan 10 by (160 points)
This is the syntax

from datetime import datetime

now = datatime.now()

print '%02d:%02d:%02d' % (now.hour, now.minute, now.seconds)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...