If the number 6 is to be assigned to a integer variable called "temp", how would the statement appear in code

+1 vote
asked Jan 4 by anonymous

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 4 by anonymous
code:

#include<stdio.h>

#include<conio.h>

void main()

{

 int temp=6;

}
+2 votes
answered Jan 4 by kartik p (180 points)
int temp;

temp=6;
0 votes
answered Jan 4 by anonymous
int TEMPERATURE=6;
+2 votes
answered Jan 4 by Abhishek Bharti (180 points)
int temp = 6;
0 votes
answered Jan 6 by Jogini Rajashekar (140 points)
#include<stdio.h>

main()

{

int temp=6;

}
0 votes
answered Jan 6 by kasimbee (280 points)
intemp

temp=6

print("temp")
0 votes
answered Jan 8 by All in one Technical Aaditya (360 points)

1)

int temp=6;

2)

int temp;

temp=6;

Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...