To generate current bill

+1 vote
asked Jan 6 by kasimbee (280 points)
if current units>200 and units<=400 amount is 3.50rupess

using elif condition statement

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 6 by kasimbee (280 points)
selected Jan 6 by kasimbee
 
Best answer
mtno=int (input('Enter meter no:'))

prev=int (input('Enter previous reading:'))

pres=int (input('Enter present reading:'))

unit=pres-prev

if(units>0)

if(units>0 and units<=200)

amt=units*2.50

elif(units>200 and units<=400)

amt=units*3.50
0 votes
answered Jan 6 by shajid (150 points)
mpno=int (input('Enter meter no:'))

prev=int(input('Enter previous reading:"))

pres=int(input('Enter present reading:'))

units=pres-prev

if(units<0)

if(units>0 and units<=200)

amt=units*2.50

elif(units>200 and units<=400)

amt=units*3.50
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...