How to get rid of "NO such File or Directory"?

0 votes
asked Oct 3, 2017 by Ryan Heldt (120 points)
Whenever I try to run my script, it keeps telling me that #include <iostream> NO such File or Directory. I'm new to this and I can't find anything online about it. Please help

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2017 by anonymous
Probably, you forgot to choose "C++" in language settings on top-right corner.
commented Feb 28, 2018 by Marianna Grapsas (110 points)
I have the same problem, I have chose C++, saved it and tried to run but still says the same
0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2017 by ishu
probably u forget  to choose c++.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...