How to work with xl file in python in this online compiler

+1 vote
asked May 15 by shoot soccer mania (130 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 days ago by KESHVINI040405 (210 points)
first your account must be a private account.then,ur phone or laptop have a good connection and not to be attact by virus
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by KESHVINI040405 (210 points)
have a great wifi connection
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by Peter Minarik (1,950 points)

What's an "xl file"? (I do not have too much experience with Python).

If you crate your own project on Online GDB, you can upload files for your project on the top menu. "Upload" is the 2nd from the left (first being "save").

If by XL you mean Extra Large, that is Online GDB does not allow you to upload them, then I'm afraid, it will not work.

Why not just download Python to your PC and work in your own environment then? Visit https://www.python.org/

Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...