Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

how to create a package in golang using online gdb?

+2 votes
asked Jun 5, 2020 by Salma Mohamed (140 points)

I tried creating a package in Golang by creating a new file and named it circle.go 

to import it I used the import "circle" 

but I got this error 

can't load package: package main: found packages main (main.go) and circle (circle.go) in /home

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2020 by Shrish Goel (230 points)
You cannot do that. In order to do that you would need to install python compiler on your desktop.
+2 votes
answered Dec 23, 2020 by Shrish Goel (230 points)
You cannot do that. In order to do that you would need to install the python compiler on your desktop.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...