How to clear screen?

0 votes
asked Feb 16, 2018 by Biohnd

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2018 by anonymous
#include <stdio.h>

#include <conio.h>

int main()

{

//clrscr() is a clear screen function

clrscr();

}
0 votes
answered Feb 19, 2018 by Sanjeet Singh
clrcsr(); using inbuilt fuction we can clear of our screen
0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2018 by anonymous
system("clear");
0 votes
answered Feb 25, 2018 by anonymous
c progaming me #include<conio.h>

header files include clrscr();

which is not a return typoe function ,and varibale declare  afterthen use clrscr();
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...