Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Guys, how can I import django into an online compiler?

+2 votes
asked Feb 21 by 288dbvv (150 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 22 by Peter Minarik (40,320 points)
It should be as simple as using an import as usual, as long as Django is available.

If it is not installed on the server where OnlineGDB runs, I don't think you can import it. :(
commented Feb 22 by KKN (1,110 points)
Try trinket.io/python3

Although im not sure about, it's worth a shot.
0 votes
answered Mar 10 by Prem Bardhan Raj Mishra (220 points)

first install the django in the gdb then import it. if  there was any trouble then i have no any idea about it

commented Mar 10 by Peter Minarik (40,320 points)
I doubt anyone but the administrator can install anything on the OnlineGDB servers.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...