Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

how do I connect the if and else it keeps telling me it isnt connected

+1 vote
asked Jun 20 by Hwill (130 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 21 by Peter Minarik (55,660 points)
Can you share your code that does not work? What programming language are you using? What is the exact error message? (Perhaps you have extra semicolons that shouldn't be there.)

Without these it's pretty hard to find out what's wrong.
+1 vote
answered Jul 6 by AADI JAIN (340 points)
check for extra brackets,semicolons if any plz share the code to identify the correct error also if you use if and else see that there should be no code between the ending of if and starting of else

example-

if()  

 {//code for if}

//no code here

else

{//code for else }
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...