Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

how can i learn coding

+13 votes
asked Jun 25 by Palla Girish (230 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 25 by Peter Minarik (55,660 points)
There are plenty of teaching sites and tutorials online like https://www.tutorialspoint.com/cprogramming/index.htm for learning the C language.

You can take school courses as well, but most of the time, learning on your own should be sufficient if you have the motivation. If you don't then schools can't make wonders either. :)
0 votes
answered Jul 5 by MadhuGowthaman (190 points)

Hello friend,

If you are fresher and want to learn server-side languages to code.

Start with Python language once you are confident then try to learn Java

If you want to learn client side programming/languages,  HTML -> CSS -> Javascript -> React/Angular.

Thanks,

Madhubala.

0 votes
answered Jul 29 by NirjalLOL (440 points)
reshown Jul 29 by NirjalLOL
Hello Friend,

If you want to learn any language use a trusted website or go to youtube
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...