Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

caluclate 2*3

+6 votes
asked Jul 28 by Amrith raz (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 29 by NirjalLOL (440 points)
reshown Jul 29 by NirjalLOL

IF you want it to be 2*3

FirstNumber = 2
SecondNumber = 3

product = FirstNumber * SecondNumber
print(product)
+1 vote
answered Jul 29 by NirjalLOL (440 points)
reshown Jul 29 by NirjalLOL

If you want it to be of any number

FirstNumber = int(input("FirstNumber :"))
SecondNumber = int(input("SecondNumber :"))

product = FirstNumber * SecondNumber
print(product)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...