Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

I'm making a project and i got an error. Please help

+4 votes
asked Nov 6 by Eidnoxon (1,410 points)
Hi! I wanted to create a project name "Airforce", and you have to fight with countries and stuff. I ran into an error. I don't remember the errors name, but can somebody check it out? Thanks

https://onlinegdb.com/rtb5fNiug

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 6 by Peter Minarik (63,320 points)
  File "main.py", line 45
    attack = int(input("Enter here a number...  "))
    ^
IndentationError: unexpected indent

Line 45 is indented to the right incorrectly. Remove the extra indentation (should be the same as the line above).

+1 vote
answered Nov 7 by Mahalakshmi (160 points)
45th line ,remove 1 whitespace and run it and check
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...