Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Question on the site

+3 votes
asked Nov 8 by MattexD (150 points)
I'm new here, I wanted to know if it is possible to open a file (.cpp) from my desktop to edit it directly on OnlineGDB. If it were possible how do you do it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 9 by Peter Minarik (63,320 points)
To the left of the green RUN button, there is an UPLOAD button so you can get your local file to the server.

Good luck! :)
0 votes
answered Nov 9 by Uday Singh (140 points)
Yes just upload the file
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...