Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

how to write program

+28 votes
asked Oct 9, 2023 by Md REHAN (220 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 9, 2023 by Peter Minarik (82,920 points)
You have to be more specific than that...

In general, you need to think about the problem. Understand what the program needs to do. Identify difficulties and think about how to solve them.

Then you pick a language and identify language-specific issues that you need to address. When you have a good plan of what to do (this may be just a mental plan for simple exercises or long documentation for complex problems) then you start implementing the solution in digestible chunks. Keep testing and implementing new features until the software works reasonably well.
+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2023 by Gulshan Negi (1,560 points)
Well, in short and simple words first you need to find and then define the problem and then as per your interested programming language you can plan for the solution of that problem. Then write code and then execute them. If you find any problem then resolve it and further improve it.  

Thanks
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2023 by Nadia (270 points)
Sorry, I don't follow you, could you be more specific.
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2023 by Nikhil balasaheb mahajan (200 points)
write a program first you start your laptop

then open your editor for code purpose

then start
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...