Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Tic Tac Toe Game

+7 votes
asked Dec 14, 2023 by Andre Davis (320 points)
Here is the Link to code: https://onlinegdb.com/RBx4Rk6Yn

I'm working on trying to fix the errors, but you can fix this one too, thanks in advance

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2023 by Peter Minarik (88,130 points)
I'm not sure how this one is different from your previous post: https://question.onlinegdb.com/15493/tie-tac-toe-game-in-c

All the major issues (function call, file reading/writing, making a move) I pointed out are still present.
+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2023 by CHIRAG THAKUR (160 points)
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...