Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

int A[11]; how many elements can be stored in it

+12 votes
asked Jan 10, 2018 by Tanveer Hussain

28 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2018 by anonymous
11 integer  elements can be stored.
–1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2018 by anonymous
depends whether your array starts from 0 or 1 .If 0 then 12 elements if 1 then 11
commented Jan 13, 2018 by Miladul Islam (180 points)
wrong answer may be
0 to 10 only
+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2018 by anonymous
11 elements will be stored in the array
+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2018 by Miladul Islam (180 points)
total 11 element can be store.

0 to 10 int can be store
0 votes
answered Jan 14, 2018 by keshav kumar (140 points)
maximum 11 integer elements
+2 votes
answered Jan 14, 2018 by Akhila Veerabommala (180 points)
As array index starts with 0 and ends with (n-1) it can store  maximum of 11 elements.
0 votes
answered Jan 15, 2018 by anonymous
11 elements can be stored in this array
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlfaV Play (AlfaV) (220 points)

11

from 0 element to 10

You can display elements through operator for
for(int i=0; i<11; i++)
cout<<a[i]
–2 votes
answered Jan 20, 2018 by john akash
12 elements can be stored in it if index starts from 0
–1 vote
answered Feb 2, 2018 by anonymous
if u start array from 0 then it contains maximum 12 element and if array starts from 1 then it contains maximum 11 element
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...