Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

How do I make a scrolling website?

+4 votes
asked Jan 9 by Muzamel Ahmadi (180 points)
I'm trying to make a website. It's my first one, and I'm not very experienced in Python either.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 9 by Max Jian (680 points)
You have to learn how to use Html or CSS.
commented Jan 9 by Max Jian (680 points)
Also I would recommend just learning javascript since its a lot more suited to web programming
0 votes
answered Jan 13 by Peter Minarik (66,630 points)
I'm not sure what you mean by "scrolling". If the content of a web page does not fit the screen of the browser, the browser automatically offers to scroll to provide access to the rest of the content.
commented Jan 14 by Max Jian (680 points)
I didn’t know that wow
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...