Hello, OnlineGDB Q&A section lets you put your programming query to fellow community users. Asking a solution for whole assignment is strictly not allowed. You may ask for help where you are stuck. Try to add as much information as possible so that fellow users can know about your problem statement easily.

Which one is good for web development HTML or C++?

+5 votes
asked Jan 11 by Nihit 2345 (300 points)
edited Jan 11 by Nihit 2345
I am learning HTML and Python in school. I want to learn C++ and some other languages side by side. So it would be great if anyone can suggest me a easy language. BTW i am in class 7. You can also suggest some other language for web development if you like. I want to become a web developer or game developer.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11 by codenxn (1,190 points)

I never knew that you can use c++ as web development 0.0 . I think you should learn HTML instead of C++ for web development

commented Jan 13 by Nihit 2345 (300 points)
OK Thanks for your help!
+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Prafull Chauhan (160 points)
HTML , CSS , Javascript
commented Jan 15 by Nihit 2345 (300 points)
Thanks fer yer help!
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Veera Goud (190 points)
If you want to be a front end developer you can learn HTML,CSS,Bootstrap, or if you want to be a back end its better to learn Javascript for coding and for the storage of databases you can learn Nodejs or reactjs you can code all these in VScode which has a lot of extensions you can use to get your websites done perfectly.
Welcome to OnlineGDB Q&A, where you can ask questions related to programming and OnlineGDB IDE and and receive answers from other members of the community.
...